Contact Us 1-800-539-6119

Hablamos Español

Human Herpesvirus 6 (HHV-6) Blood Test, IgM

The HHV-6 Blood Test results are for research purposes only by the assay's manufacturer. The performance characteristics of this product have not been established. Results should not be used as a diagnostic procedure without confirmation of the diagnosis by another medically established diagnostic product or procedure.

Sample Report

Test Code: 138529

Also Known As: HHV-6 IgM Antibody

Methodology: Immunofluorescence (IF)

Preparation: No special preparation required.

Test Results: 7-9 days. May take longer based on weather, holiday or lab delays.

Description

Results for this test are for research purposes only by the assay's manufacturer. The performance characteristics of this product have not been established. Results should not be used as a diagnostic procedure without confirmation of the diagnosis by another medically established diagnostic product or procedure.

Trusted, Secure, & Confidential


Shop All Tests

Today's Offers